About Moldova

Students all around the world are thinking about study in Moldova for their international higher education and degree.

Moldova has become one of the UK’s top destinations to study. Study is flexible in all of their excellent institutions. International students are going to Moldova every year to take advantage of the wonderful higher educational system. The educational system in Moldova is of the highest quality of excellence and known to be equal to higher educational universities in America, such as Cambridge and Harvard. Once the student has earned their degree, this educational decision makes future job resumes stand out.

Students at universities for higher learning in America can cost upward of $25,000 per year. Students at an equivalent college in Moldova per year can cost from about $7,800 to $9,200 a year. The difference in college costs between Moldova and the United States is significant. Moldova universities offer to students fewer years of study to obtain a degree. Considering this, the costs will be less because the time of study is shorter.

Why study in Moldova

Now Not Why Study info avialble this time

Student Visa Requirements

To apply for an F or M visa, you must submit the following:

  • A Non-immigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) Form. Visit theDS-160 web page for more information about the DS-160.
  • A passport valid for travel to the United States with a validity date at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States (unlesscountry-specific agreements provide exemptions). If more than one person is included in your passport, each person desiring a visa must submit an application.
  • One (1) 2″x2″ (5cmx5cm) photograph taken within the last six months.This web page has information about the required photo format.
  • A receipt showing payment of your US$160 non-refundable non-immigrant visa application processing fee paid in local currency.This web page has more information about paying this fee. If a visa is issued, there may be an additional visa issuance reciprocity fee, depending on your nationality. The Department of State’s website can help you find out if you must pay a visa issuance reciprocity fee and what the fee amount is.
  • An approved Form I-20 from your U.S. school or program.
  • A Form I-901 SEVIS fee receipt indicating you paid the SEVISfee. The SEVIS website has more information.

In addition to these items, you must present an interview appointment letter confirming that you booked an appointment through this service. You may also bring whatever supporting documents you believe support the information provided to the consular officer.